March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
25
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
26
8:30am Liturgy - Gr. 7 plans
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
27
Waste Free Wednesday
3:15pm Yearbook Club
28
FACTS Grant & Aid Application Deadline
3:15pm Jr. Lego Club
1
6:00pm Designer Handbag Bingo
2
Mardi Gras
5:00pm Family Mass
3
4
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
4:30pm Maryland March for Life
5
No Liturgy
Shrove Tuesday
Pancakes for Plants
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
6
High School Registration Deadline
Ash Wednesday
Waste Free Wednesday
8:30am Parish Liturgy
3:15pm Yearbook Club
3:15pm Tech Team (Gr. 3-8)
7
3:15pm Book Club
6:30pm SJA Voices Dessert Night
8
End of 2nd Trimester
Parish Fish Fry
2:00pm Stations of the Cross (Gr. 1 & 2)
9
3:45pm Skating Party - Ice World
10
Daylight Savings Time Begins
11
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
12
Dining Out at Pizza Hut, Riverside
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
8:00am Liturgy - Gr. 5 plans
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
13
Waste Free Wednesday
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
3:15pm Tech Team (Gr. 3-8)
3:15pm Yearbook Club
14
Baltimore Museum of Industry - Gr. 2 & 3
Archbishop Curley - Mamma Mia Performance (Gr. 7 & 8)
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
3:15pm Jr. Lego Club
15
Parish Fish Fry
2nd Trimester Report Cards
School in Session - Snow Day Make-up
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
16
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
19
2nd Trimester Awards Assembly
Solemnity of St. Joseph
8:30am Liturgy - Gr. 4
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
20
Waste Free Wednesday
9:30am Waste Water Treatment Plant - Gr. 4
2:00pm 2nd Trimester PBIS Reward
3:15pm Yearbook Club
3:15pm Tech Team (Gr. 3-8)
21
22
Parish Fish Fry
Vocations Seminar (Gr. 5-8)
2:00pm Stations of the Cross - Gr. 3 & 4
23
6:30pm Middle School Social
24
25
Annunciation of the Lord
10:30am Super Kids Play
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
26
Group Pictures - Dress Uniforms
8:30am Liturgy - Gr. 3
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
27
Waste Free Wednesday
7:00am Uniform Exchange
2:00pm Uniform Exchange
3:15pm Yearbook Club
3:15pm Tech Team (Gr. 3-8)
28
9:00am Open House for Prospective Students
3:15pm Jr. Lego Club
4:00pm Open House & STEM Night
29
Parish Fish Fry
Dress-down Pass Day
2:00pm Stations of the Cross - Gr. 5 & 6)
30
31
1
Summer Uniform Begins
Standardized Testing - Gr. 2-8
3:15pm Creative Writing - MS
2
Standardized Testing - Gr. 2-8
No Liturgy - Testing
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
3
Standardized Testing - Gr. 2-8
Waste Free Wednesday
3:15pm Yearbook Club
3:15pm Street Hockey Club
4
Standardized Testing - Gr. 2-8
3:15pm Book Club
5
No School for PreK & K
Parish Fish Fry
Standardized Testing - Gr. 2-8
Brigance Testing for New PK & K Students - By appointment
6
AOB Choral Festival - Mercy High School
7:00pm DERBY NIGHT - Minker Hall, Perryville
  • Alumni
  • Athletics
  • Clubs & Activities
  • Community STEM Events
  • Field Trips
  • Holidays/Liturgical
  • Home & School Association
  • No School/Early Dismissals
  • Parish
  • SJA School
  • Special Events

Import this Calendar

Copy and Paste the URL Below