March 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
3:15pm STEM Club (Gr. 1-8) - Permission Slip Required
3:15pm Creative Writing (Gr. 6-8)
3
8:30am Liturgy (Gr. 5 plans)
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
4
Arts on Stage - Goucher College (Gr. K-2)
Waste Free Wednesday
3:15pm Yearbook Club (MS Students)
5
12:25pm Kindness Club
3:15pm Band Rehearsal
6:30pm SJA Voices Dessert Night
6
End of 2nd Trimester
2:00pm Stations of the Cross (Gr. 5&6)
3:20pm Dungeons & Dragons Game Club
4:30pm Parish Fish Fry
7
3:45pm Ice Skating Party - Ice World
8
Daylight Savings Time Begins
9
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
3:15pm Creative Writing (Gr. 6-8)
10
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
8:30am Liturgy (Gr. 4 plans)
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
11
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
Waste Free Wednesday
12
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
12:25pm Kindness Club
3:15pm Band Rehearsal
3:15pm Jr. LEGO Club (Gr. 1-3)
13
North Bay Camp - Gr. 6
2:00pm Stations of the Cross (Gr. 3&4)
3:20pm Dungeons & Dragons Game Club
4:30pm Parish Fish Fry
14
15
Parish Mission - ValLimar Jansen
16
Parish Mission - ValLimar Jansen
3:15pm Creative Writing (Gr. 6-8)
17
St. Patrick's Day
Awards Assembly following Liturgy
Parish Mission - ValLimar Jansen
8:30am Liturgy (Gr. 8 plans)
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
18
Group Pictures
Waste Free Wednesday
3:15pm Yearbook Club (MS Students)
19
Open House for Prospective Students
12:25pm Kindness Club
3:15pm Band Rehearsal
20
John Carroll Play (MS Students)
Living Stations of the Cross (2pm & 7pm)
3:20pm Dungeons & Dragons Game Club
4:30pm Parish Fish Fry
21
22
12:30pm Instrumental Band Festival - Notre Dame Prep
23
Standardized Testing
3:15pm Creative Writing (Gr. 6-8)
24
Standardized Testing
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
25
Standardized Testing
Waste Free Wednesday
26
Standardized Testing
1:30pm Reconciliation Grades 3 through 8
3:15pm Jr. LEGO Club (Gr. 1-3)
3:15pm Band Rehearsal
27
Standardized Testing
3:20pm Dungeons & Dragons Game Club
4:30pm Parish Fish Fry
28
Derby Night
29
30
Standardized Testing
3:15pm Creative Writing (Gr. 6-8)
3:15pm STEM Club
31
No Liturgy
Standardized Testing
3:20pm Bowling Club
3:15pm SJA Voices
1
Waste Free Wednesday
Summer Uniform Begins
April Fool's Day
3:15pm Yearbook Club (MS Students)
2
12:25pm Kindness Club
3:15pm Band Rehearsal
3
12:00am Dress Down Day for Little Sisters of the Poor
12:10pm Early Dismissal
4:30pm Parish Fish Fry
4
Catholic Robotics Scrimmage
  • Alumni
  • Athletics
  • Clubs & Activities
  • Community STEM Events
  • Field Trips
  • Holidays/Liturgical
  • Home & School Association
  • No School/Early Dismissals
  • Parish
  • SJA School
  • Special Events

Import this Calendar

Copy and Paste the URL Below